>Home >Departments

Departments

 

MINISTRY TEAM LEADERS FOR THRU 6/30/2021

DEPARTMENT LEADER
Lead Pastor Juanfer Monsalve

Head Elder

Elder

Elder

Elder

Frank Santos

Errol Blyden

Danny Freeland

Jordan Blyden

Head Deacon / Security & Safety Director

Assistant Head Deacon

Banabas Seaton

Ben Jackson

Head Deaconess

Assistant Head Deaconess

Silvia Covaci

Beth Smith

Finance Director

Head Treasurer

Josh Dobson

Jennifer Blyden

Communications & Media Director

Bulletin Secretary

Bulletin Assistant Secretary

Newsletter Editor

Audio / Visual Coordinator

Josh Dobson

Michele Santos

Jada Santos

Valarie Blyden

Viorel Covaci

Secretary Josh Dobson
Membership Clerk

OPEN Juanfer Monsalve (interim)

Outreach Director

Personal Ministries Secretary

Constance Dobson

Nancy Byers

Sabbath School Director

Sabbath School Secretary

Sabbath School Literature Secretary

Tiny Tots Sabbath School Leader (0-4)

Kindergarten Sabbath School Leader (5-7)

Primary Sabbath School Leader (8-10)

Junior/Earliteen Sabbath School Leader (11-14)

Youth Sabbath School Leader (15-17)

Adult Sabbath School Leader

Anita Collatz

Elizabeth Smith

Melba Smith

Nancy Byers

Gina Monsalve

Polly Dunlap

OPEN

Jordan Blyden

Anita Collatz

Interest Coordinator

Bible Study Coordinator

School of Discipleship Coordinator

Kim Warren

Errol Blyden

Valarie Blyden

Hospitality / Greeting Team Coordinator Cherie Michals
Men's Ministries Director Jordan Blyden
Prison Ministries Coordinator Bob Kacak
Community Services Director Fitzgerald Smith
Women's Ministries Director Melba Smith

Children's Ministries Director (0-10)

Youth Ministries Director (11-17)

Vacation Bible School Coordinator

Janet Bennett

Mike Banjao

Kathy Gossett

Pathfinder Director

Pathfinder Associate Director

Amarilis Villanueva

Mike Banjao

Adventurer Director

Adventurer Associate Director

Lisa Mendoza

Kathy Gossett

Prayer Ministries Director Daphne Denton
Health Ministries Director Owen Byers

Worship Service Coordinator

Children Story Coordinator

Music Coordinator

Kim Warren

Nancy Byers

Estela Banjao

Religious Liberty Coordinator Ben Jackson
Social Committee Coordinator Jennifer Blyden

School Board Chairman

Pablo Mendoza

*names in BOLD signify church board members